Foodshare | Hunger is Big. Our Community is Bigger.
play video icon image

 BACK

Walk Against Hunger

35th Annual Foodshare Walk Against Hunger

Team List

Registered Team List:


Teams registered for 35th Annual Foodshare Walk Against Hunger

50 Shades of Green 

Captain: Betsy Sargent

2 team members  

ACHM Hunger Action Team 

Captain: Denise Esslinger

1 team member  

ADKAlpha18 

Captain: Jessica Morin

8 team members  

All Saints Orthodox Church 

Captain: James Parnell

6 team members  

Allen Chapel 

Captain: Crystal Glasscock-Stephens

3 team members  

Amazing Grace 

Captain: Kathleen Kelly

5 team members  

BJ's 203 Team 

Captain: Shari Stary

5 team members  

BJ's 316 

Captain: Matt Abbatomarco

1 team member  

Bj's Wholesale club #084 

Captain: Tyler Qualley

1 team member  

BJ's Wholesale Club #84 

Captain: Peggy Swanson

1 team member  

BJs Wholesale Club Manchester 

Captain: James Brassard

19 team members  

Blake Family 2018 

Captain: Sarah Blake

1 team member  

Blaze and Bloom 

Captain: Robert George

1 team member  

Center Church Purple People Pheeders 

Captain: Logan Singerman

2 team members  

Central Baptist Church 

Captain: Sally Noonan

1 team member  

Charter Oak Health Center 

Captain: TJ Clarke II

1 team member  

Christ Church Cathedral 

Captain: Andrew May

2 team members  

Club 78 

Captain: Shaya Marshall

10 team members  

COMTRUST Crusaders 

Captain: Kimberly Gladding

1 team member  

Congregation Kol Haverim 

Captain: Steven Avroch

3 team members  

CT Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics 

Captain: Teresa Dotson

4 team members  

Day Pitney 

Captain: Donna Murphy

14 team members  

Dechert 

Captain: Laurelynn DeLuca

9 team members  

DNA 

Captain: Denise Roberts

2 team members  

East Hartford HAT 

Captain: Jennifer King

5 team members  

ELC HARTFORD 

Captain: Deepak Pedada

2 team members  

Eleanor's Eagles 

Captain: Megan Drusedum

6 team members  

Ellington Congregational Church 

Captain: Brian Cocuzzo

7 team members  

Enfield DPW 

Captain: Gregg Gabinelle

1 team member  

Faith Walkers 

Captain: Liz Williams

3 team members  

Farmington Food Pantry 

Captain: Cristina Ramsay

1 team member  

Federico 

Captain: Michael Federico

1 team member  

Fern Street Food Ministry 

Captain: Sara Conner

21 team members  

First Church Striders 

Captain: Deborah Wilson

3 team members  

First Congregational Church of Vernon 

Captain: Deborah Hockenberry

2 team members  

First Presbyterian Church 

Captain: Keith Rhoden

6 team members  

Food is Love! 

Captain: Lisa Magee-Corvo

1 team member  

Foodshare Family and Friends 

Captain: Albert Marino

18 team members  

frans 

Captain: Fran Laureano

3 team members  

Friends Against Hunger 

Captain: Anita Campana

3 team members  

Friends of Jess + Joe 

Captain: Jessica Fazzino

4 team members  

Friendship Center Archangels 

Captain: Barbara Lazarski

4 team members  

Full Bellies 

Captain: Stephanie Stone

3 team members  

Gary and Ophelia Frazier 

Captain: Gary Frazier

1 team member  

GHS Rho Kappa 

Captain: Aikaterini Skarvelas

1 team member  

Gifts of Love / Farm to Family 

Captain: Ingrid Kania

3 team members  

Goody-2-Shoes 

Captain: Stephanie Gomes-Ganhao

13 team members  

Grace Lutheran Hartford 

Captain: Louisa Barton DuQuay

7 team members  

Halt Hunger Champions 

Captain: Susan Marino

1 team member  

Hands On Hartford Friends and Family 

Captain: Catherine Shafer

20 team members  

Happy Feet 

Captain: Sharon Stone

4 team members  

Hilton Hartford 

Captain: Errol Alexander Jr

1 team member  

HPC Foodservice 

Captain: Jennifer Altshuler

6 team members  

Immanuel 2018 

Captain: Michael Rion

1 team member  

Johnson Family 

Captain:

2 team members  

KOMA PRECISION 

Captain: Anne Carney

5 team members  

Legacy Foundation 

Captain: Tracy Roberts

6 team members  

Lincoln Financial Group - Hartford, CT 

Captain: Colleen Forsyth

10 team members  

Live On Purpose 

Captain: Brandy Barnes

1 team member  

Madina Academy 

Captain: Salwa Collings

5 team members  

Manchester Community College 

Captain: G. Duncan Harris

1 team member  

Marilex's Birthday 

Captain: Marilex Santiago

3 team members  

MCC Rainbow CrossWalkers 

Captain: Bonnie Whelan

9 team members  

Middlesex Hospital 

Captain: Dennis Mccann

5 team members  

Middletown Public Schools 

Captain: Enza Macri

4 team members  

Monroe Family 

Captain: Kimberly Monroe

1 team member  

MRLP, LLC 

Captain: Natalya Tchekmareva

1 team member  

Muslims Against Hunger 

Captain: Aida Mansoor

14 team members  

Newington HAT 

Captain: Pamela Wassik

6 team members  

Noah's Dream Team 

Captain: Corey Glider

2 team members  

Notre Dame/St.Colman Churches 

Captain: Judith Hurlbert

3 team members  

Nourish My Soul 

Captain: Ana Newton

1 team member  

Okay Hunger Stampers 

Captain: Raymond Dupont

12 team members  

OnikuyideE Team 

Captain: Emmanuel Onikuyide

1 team member  

PNT Data 

Captain: Diane Miller

21 team members  

PTSMC 

Captain: Kristen Ludwig

9 team members  

Quantum Home 2.0 

Captain: Mary Jane Carrozzella

19 team members  

Robinson + Cole 

Captain: Jonathan Schaefer

5 team members  

Robust Rockstars 

Captain: Laurel-Dale Durler

1 team member  

Rocky Hill Congregational Church 

Captain: Thomas Kainamura

4 team members  

Salvation Army Greater Hartford 

Captain: Lauren Fair

14 team members  

Sequin-Level Ashlars 

Captain: Chris Woodward

1 team member  

South Church New Britain 

Captain: Joanne Majewski

1 team member  

St. James Heelers 

Captain: Sheila Church

5 team members  

St. Junipero Serra Parish - SWCC 

Captain: Joseph Coray

11 team members  

St. Patrick-St. Anthony 

Captain: M Frances D'Amico

18 team members  

St. Pius 

Captain: William Maune

5 team members  

St. Vincent de Paul Middletown Community Team 

Captain: Peter Keast

9 team members  

St. Vincent de Paul Soup Kitchen 

Captain: Lydia Brewster

2 team members  

STAWH 

Captain: Mary Ann Lopez

1 team member  

Stop and Shop 

Captain: Derek Sivret

3 team members  

Stop and Shop D322 

Captain: Rachel Sullivan

13 team members  

Stop and Shop D324 

Captain: Christopher Cameron

4 team members  

Stop Hunger 

Captain: Suzan Barnett

1 team member  

Tabatha's walkers 

Captain: Kelvin Rosado

5 team members  

Talcott Resolution 

Captain: Joan Trammell

6 team members  

Team Cognizant 

Captain: Meera Ramachandran

52 team members  

Team FBC 

Captain: Neil Shilansky

1 team member  

Team McCarter 

Captain: Tiffany Hubbard

4 team members  

Team McPhee Electric 

Captain: Christine Conroy

10 team members  

Team Nassau Re 

Captain: Intisar Nasir

9 team members  

Team Old St. Andrew's Church 

Captain: Corinne Bowie

2 team members  

Team PASI 

Captain: Kat Schwartz

8 team members  

Team Sunshine 

Captain: Wendy Cady

8 team members  

Team Titolo 

Captain: Carrie Titolo

7 team members  

Team TW 

Captain: Nicole Lord

3 team members  

TeamEleni 

Captain: Eleni DeGraw

4 team members  

The Ethel Walker School 

Captain: Clarissa Basch

18 team members  

The Grumpy Cats 

Captain: Liz Gustafson

3 team members  

The Hartford - Actuarial 

Captain: Marla Koch

6 team members  

The Hartford - Agency Interface Services 

Captain: Mya Rath

1 team member  

The Hartford - CL ARE P/P/F 

Captain: Constance Gobeille

1 team member  

The Hartford - Claims - Team Hotaling/Kelly 

Captain: Kevin Niessing

6 team members  

The Hartford - Claims - Team Nasenbenny 

Captain: Steve Fisher

4 team members  

The Hartford - Claims - Team Scott 

Captain: Brent Caudill

21 team members  

The Hartford - Claims - Team Urankar 

Captain: Paul Braun

9 team members  

The Hartford - ComPAS Cares 

Captain: Melissa Santos

6 team members  

The Hartford - EA&DS 

Captain: Marc Solomon

3 team members  

The Hartford - EDO Commercial Data 

Captain: David Fenton

16 team members  

The Hartford - ERM 

Captain: Thomas Heavren

18 team members  

The Hartford - Finance 

Captain: Scott Hasz

9 team members  

The Hartford - Food For Thought 

Captain: Noorin Vavanan

2 team members  

The Hartford - Group Benefits 

Captain: Leah Stoddard

17 team members  

The Hartford - HIMCO & Talcott 

Captain: Evan Pawelk

6 team members  

The Hartford - Human Resources 

Captain: Denise Flynn

24 team members  

The Hartford - Human Resources - Team Colletta 

Captain: Deborah Colletta

3 team members  

The Hartford - Infrastructure 

Captain: David Borchetta

1 team member  

The Hartford - Intelligent Ops 

Captain: Janine Kurcinik

2 team members  

The Hartford - Law 

Captain: Wendy Stechmann

4 team members  

The Hartford - Marketing & Comm 

Captain: Matthew Sturdevant

12 team members  

The Hartford - Middle Market 

Captain: Frank Campbell

2 team members  

The Hartford - OT&D 

Captain: Tonya Taschereau

8 team members  

The Hartford - OT&D - Team Cameron 

Captain: Lisa Cameron

12 team members  

The Hartford - Personal Lines 

Captain: Julia Rosenfield

4 team members  

The Hartford - Personal Lines IT 

Captain: Marti Alvarez

7 team members  

The Hartford - Power Walkers 

Captain: Jeanette Medina

3 team members  

The Hartford - Sales & Distribution 

Captain: Tim Hood

3 team members  

The Hartford - Small Commercial 

Captain: Kyla Davenport

14 team members  

The Hartford - Specialty/Large Commercial 

Captain: Dave Thomas

3 team members  

The Hartford - Stability & Resiliency 

Captain: Joyce Wright

2 team members  

The Hartford - The Rivera's 

Captain: Kevin Rivera

1 team member  

The Hartford - Underwriting 

Captain: Amy Villegas

4 team members  

The Hartford - Windsor Office 

Captain: Jennifer Knochenhauer

19 team members  

The Razzler's 

Captain: Michelle Arcata

5 team members  

The Reformers 

Captain: Erika Gray

8 team members  

The Town and County Club 

Captain: Michael Duval

4 team members  

Trinity Feeds His Flocks 

Captain: Deborah Hamer

7 team members  

United Labor Agency 

Captain: David Mitchell

1 team member  

USI Insurance Services LLC 

Captain: Christopher Wardrop

1 team member  

West Hartford UMC 

Captain: Kenneth Loveland

11 team members  

Westminster Presbyterian Church 

Captain: Becky Kimberly

2 team members  

Willis Towers Watson 

Captain: Dana Humphreys

13 team members  

Windsor Federal Neighbors Against Hunger 

Captain: Keneil McGregor

5 team members  

Windsor Foodies 

Captain: Jessica Kallipolites

8 team members  

Zera's Warriors 

Captain: Shannon Morcus

2 team members  


Join Our Community

arches icon image